Khwaja Yunus Ali Medical College

Enayetpur Sharif, Sirajgonj. 

Date:- 04/11/2020

List of the office staff

Administrative Department

Sl. No Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
01 Md. Ashek-E-Rabbi Administrative Officer Cum-College  Secretary “B” Negative 01.10.09
02 Md. Kamruzzaman (Shimul) Senior Accounts Officer “O” Positive 01.02.09
03 Md. Salim Reza P.AOffice of the Principal “B” Positive 20.06.05
04 Sushil Kumar Sutradhar Computer Operator “AB” Positive 10.06.05
05 Md. Munjurul Alom Office Assistant(Student Section) “B” Positive 26.11.2015
06 Md. Khaledul Islam Store Keeper “B” Positive 10-05-2017
07 Md. Shahidul Islam Projection Cum Photocopy Operator “O” Positive 01.11.13
08 Md. Abdul Manik Mia Office Assistant “O” Positive 01.08.05

List of the Warden, Male / Female  

S.L No Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
09 Md. Wozed Ali WardenMale Hostel 01.07.10
10 Md. Moniruzzaman WardenInternational Male Hostel “A” Positive 05.10.2016
11 Saifu Nahar Shamoly WardenInternational Female Hostel “O” Positive 01.11.10
12 Runa Laila WardenFemale Hostel 15.11.14

Library

S.L. No. Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
13 Nazmun Nahar Assistant Librarian “O” Positive 02-09-19
14 Md. S. M. Elias Hossain Assistant Librarian “O” Positive 01.01.08
15 Md. Sohel Rana Library Book Binder “O” Positive 02.05.13  

Lab. Technician

S.L No Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
16 Md. Jasim Uddin Senior Lab. Technician,Dept. of Biochemistry “O” Positive 07.06.05  
17 Most. Aysha Akter Lab Technologist,Dept. of  Pathology “O” Positive 13.06.05
18 Md. Abdus Sobur Khan Lab. TechnicianDept. of Physiology “O” Positive 08.12.06
19 Md. Kamruzzaman Lab. TechnicianDept. of Community Medicine “A” Positive 18.06.05
20 Md. Shahajan Ali Lab. Technician,Dept. of Microbiology “O” Positive 14.05.07
21 Md. Serazul Islam Lab. TechnicianDept. of Forensic Medicine “B” Positive 01.05.08
22 Md. Shahabuddin Lab. Technician,Dept. of Pharmacology “A” Positive 25.01.11
23 Md. Firoz Miah TaxidermistDept. of Anatomy “A” Positive 12.12.12
24 Md. Abdus Samad Assistant TaxidermistDept. of Anatomy “O” Positive 10.06.05

 

Dental Unit

Sl. No Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
25 Md. Abdul Rahim Office Assistant “A” Positive 13-02-2018
26 Md. Shahnoor Rahman TechnologistDental Unit “O” Positive 19-02-2018

 

IT Department

Sl. No Name Designation Blood Group
  1. Joining
Remarks
25 Md. Ruhul Amin Support Engineer “A” Positive 01-12-2019